Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Nov 03 2017

Request date
November 02, 2017
Service request ID
3842479
Status
Closed
Service type
Water Main Valve
Description
The main water line is busted and water is gushing out. The garbage truck just drove over it and busted the line. We currently have no water either because of it.

Posted to 6207 Queenswood

This was posted to 6207 Queenswood

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008