EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 01 2018

Request date
May 31, 2018
Service request ID
4511321
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
Nuisance On Property
Description
This house is so wildly overgrown. It flooded and no one is doing anything about it. I've heard it is infested with rats. It's a total eye sore and the city needs to get involved. Our HOA is pretty ineffective with things like this and this one is so bad that it must be a city issue. Please help our neighborhood and tear this house down.

This was posted to 210 Walnut Bend Ln.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008