EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added May 31 2018

Request date
May 30, 2018
Service request ID
4505723
Status
Closed
Service type
Street Hazard
Description
I am inquiring about boulder rocks being used as landscaping along front of a residential property. This could block emergency vehicles and be hazardous to street traffic.

This was posted to Memorial City Plaza Parking Garage Kimberley Lane

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008