Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 23 2018

Request date
May 22, 2018
Service request ID
4475309
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
Traffic Signals
Description
Light normally works OK. Have noticed this problem when I enter left turn lane after other cars have arrived at light and are waiting to go straight. Seems like left turn lane never detects car is waiting.

This was posted to 112-1198 Potomac Dr.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008