Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 19 2018

Request date
May 18, 2018
Service request ID
4464144
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
Nuisance On Property
Description
Southeast corner of Hempstead . Empty lot with very high weeds. Graffiti on the back that faces 12th in one shack.

This was posted to 9085-9099 Hempstead Hwy

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008