Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 18 2018

Request date
May 17, 2018
Service request ID
4459324
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
Multi-Family Habitability
Description
On the north side of the Wilshire place as you head west on it from Hollister, you will find two recreation homes - one an RV, the other is a 5th wheel with no vehicle attached. Both of these vehicles have people living in them right on the street. This morning I saw the RV "dump" its sewer tank into the grassy knoll about four feet from the curb. There also appears to be kids living there or at least playing near by and belonging to vehicles as when I approached to ask if they needed water today, the kids ran to the RV. They didn't answer the door when I knock either. Kids shouldn't be play near that sewage nor be out in this heat nor honestly not in school at 11am on a Thursday.

Posted to Wilshire Place

This was posted to Wilshire Place

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008