EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added May 13 2018

Request date
May 12, 2018
Service request ID
4439579
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
Other
Description
Overgrown lot. Weeds and shrubbery exceed the limitations established by the city and cause difficulty when attempting to pass using the sidewalk. Hazard to pedestrians using a stroller, as debris may get caught in wheels.

Posted to 5623 Petty Street

This was posted to 5623 Petty Street

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008