Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 13 2018

Request date
May 12, 2018
Service request ID
4440267
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
Other
Description
Business in residential neighborhood. Owner of 8101 Lenore built a rental hall in their backyard, then bought the burnt house behind the alley which they cleared the lot to use specifically for a parking lot. I'm attaching a photo showing the parking lot where a home once existed. They are starting to do this every weekend and this needs to be addressed- this is a residential neighborhood, and we have kids and elderly residents trying to sleep.

This was posted to 8105-8109 Elrod St.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008