Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 12 2018

Request date
May 11, 2018
Service request ID
4437730
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
Park Maintenance
Description
I don't know if the automatic sprinklers are supposed to be spraying this much water but seems excessive. The flower beds are obviously saturated, but hey I'm no Gardner.

This was posted to Charlotte Allen Fountain Anita Stree

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008