Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 11 2018

Request date
May 10, 2018
Service request ID
4433342
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
Utility pole replacement
Description
CenterPoint placed two new utility poles at the corner of Crawford and Tuam. Rather than hauling off the dirt they dug up, they piled it around the base of the poles. It is not only unsightly but during the next hard rain we will have mud flowing into the street and down the sewer. Can MMD address this with them?

This was posted to 1523-1599 Tuam Street

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008