EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added May 09 2018

Request date
May 08, 2018
Service request ID
4422503
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb
Description
Deceased Tuxedo cat wrapped in pink sheet after being found on middle of road placed on grassy area by the side of Seamist (west side of street) between 12th and 11th streets. Please pick up ASAP.

This was posted to 1112-1148 Seamist Dr.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008