Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Mar 27 2018

Request date
March 26, 2018
Service request ID
4274901
Status
Closed
Service type
Street Hazard
Description
Please call Animal Control. The Rottweilers at this address are loose & chased my son on his way to the bus stop. There is a hole at bottom of this citizens gate & that's how they are getting out. There are 2 dangerous dogs.

Posted to 5308 Weaver Rd.

This was posted to 5308 Weaver Rd.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008