EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Mar 10 2018

Request date
March 09, 2018
Service request ID
4217583
Status
Closed
Service type
Street Hazard
Description
A 2ft piece of the metal grate running along the bus lane is missing, posing a safety hazard for motorcycles and bicycles.

This was posted to 1526-1600 Smith St.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008