EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jun 12 2018

Request date
June 11, 2018
Service request ID
4551555
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
The Bagby corners not being maintained.
Description
The corners of Bagby & bremond and Bagby & McGowan - landscaping has not been maintained. Need plantings , mulch and dirt. These where the corners that you all redone with the benches and lighting

Posted to 2502 Bagby St.

This was posted to 2502 Bagby St.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008