EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added Jan 31 2018

Request date
January 30, 2018
Service request ID
4080202
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
Illegal Dumping
Description
Couch dumped on side of road - on west side of Langfield , just south of Cole Creek bridge.

This was posted to 5901-6421 Langfield Rd.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008