Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 15 2018

Request date
January 14, 2018
Service request ID
4029721
Status
Closed
Service type
Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb
Description
Poor deceased black cat on median of Southmore in front of 2424 Southmore. Please pick up ASAP.

This was posted to 2424-2428 Southmore Blvd.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008