Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 28 2018

Request date
February 27, 2018
Service request ID
4176109
Status
Closed
Service type
Nuisance On Property
Description
Near the intersection of Post Oak and Hempstead, one of the buildings facing Hempstead has been tagged with gang graffiti. Please clean up this mess - no acceptable to this neighborhood.

This was posted to 1551-1599 N. Post Oak Rd.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008