Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 22 2018

Request date
April 21, 2018
Service request ID
4361371
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
Illegal Dumping
Description
Pallets and boards dumped on side of road and extend onto 12th street. More and more junk (couches, tires, grocery baskets, etc.) continue to be dumped along 12th between Hempsteadt and 610.

This was posted to 3901-4079 W. 12th St.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008