Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 19 2018

Request date
April 18, 2018
Service request ID
4350895
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
Drainage
Description
The manhole is missing. Kids play here and could easily fall in and get hurt.

This was posted to 4301-4303 Chapman St.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008