Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 17 2018

Request date
April 16, 2018
Service request ID
4340635
Status
Closed
Service type
Traffic Signal Maintenance
Description
The northbound signals look terrible they really need some new visors for both nb signals. I can't believe we let them look like that for months

This was posted to S. Post Oak Rd. and S. Main St.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008