Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 17 2018

Request date
April 16, 2018
Service request ID
4340909
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
Nuisance On Property
Description
Heavy trash for this block was just picked up on Thursday April 12 and Friday April 13. Residents of this house cut branches off trees and placed the tree at the curb on Sunday April 15. This pile of branches will not be picked up until Thursday May 10.

This was posted to 10815 Sageorchard Ln.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008