Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 14 2018

Request date
April 13, 2018
Service request ID
4334451
Status
Closed
Service type
Street Hazard
Description
There's Concrete wasted on Bridge leading up to the Traffic Light. It's getting worse by the Day. It's a Street Hazard and needs to be addressed before someone gets injured..

This was posted to 1300 Little York Rd.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008