Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 12 2018

Request date
April 11, 2018
Service request ID
4326737
Status
Acknowledged
Service type
Lights out in area.
Description
A car accident took out a light post on this median. See attached pictures.

This was posted to 3419-3435 Chenevert St.

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 77008